Post Classifieds

2017 Fall Semester Dean’s List

By Staff
On April 13, 2018

Students walking on campus (photo by Vanessa Ray)

To qualify for the Dean’s List, a student must complete 12 or more hours and earn a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

Each student who made the Dean’s List is listed in alphabetical order below according to city of residence:

Belleville: 
Jordyn M. Thomas

Brownstown: 
Joel L. Alexander
Ashlee M. Richardson

Carleton: 
Emily E. Belanger
Noah J. Black
Hannah E. Breitner
Anna M. DeClercq
Alyssa P. Dushane
Megan L. Gerweck
Kallie M. Korody
Lauren Rae
Robert M. Tomasik
Miranda K. Umin
Sierra A. Umin

Dundee: 
Jacob R. Assell
Seth D. Collins
Jered T. Emery
Evan A. Franzel
Colton J. Hughson
Jared M. Porter
Joshua K. Salkeld
Julie A. Selvidge

Erie: 
Michaela M. Ford
Mychal A. Liparoto
Autumn M. Szymanski

Flat Rock: 
Duncan D. Broadbent

Ida: 
Ashlyn R. Brososky
Lucas E. Hubbard
Tanner L. Irwin
Ian B. Lawson
Kayla J. Major
Caleb M. Turner
Kody L. Wood
Taylor M. Wright

Lambertville: 
Amber L. Baumia
Megan K. Brown
Allissandra M. Cousino
Zachary Jablonski
Seth G. Penley
Brynn E. Redick
Shaina Shah
Shelby Slusher

La Salle: 
Mackenzie L. Coulter
Danielle R. Gobbell
Asher D. Heath
Nicholas J. Kasprzak
Presly L. Kreps
Shelby K. Laming
Paton K. Malinowski

Luna Pier: 
Kiley A. Loewenstein
Emma M. Wright

Maybee: 
Amanda R. Bates
Elise N. Borbely

Milan: 
Wendy A. Edwards
Adam N. Straits

Monroe: 
Megan C. Albright
Noor I. Awad
Christiaan A. Ball
Tyler M. Bass
Courtney L. Baumann
Jason T. Bean
Samantha R. Beaudrie
Brittany N. Blankenship
Cameron P. Bohmer
Lindsay N. Booth
Jacob R. Brancheau
Kendall R. Chisholm
Abigail F. Clear
Ryan L. Clukey
Vere A. Collins
Hannah G. Cosby
Joseph A. Costello III
Jessica A. Dehner
Skyler K. Dieselberg
Jeffrey A. Downey
Faith C. Drew
Anton J. Durham
Hannah S. Ellison
Luke R. Ely
Mitchell B. Emerson
Matthew S. Evans
Abraham A. Felix
Jacqueline D. Foshag
John M. Fowler III
Benjamin L. Garlepied
Maya N. Gaynier
Serena M. Germain
Madeline R. Gerweck
Alex Goncharuk
Nathan R. Grodi
Sarah J. Gunter
Kacy K. Hall
Cade W. Hayter
Maiya J. Hegyi
Banty G. Hill
Colin B. Hulet
Timothy B. Johnson
Bryanna Jones
Cameron M. Jones
Travis M. Kellems
Shianna R. LaBell
Reece Lambert
Noah D. LaRoy
Caitlyn D. Laura
Phillip M. Lehmann
Eli Limones
Elijah Mann
Sharwari N. Mantri
Alexa B. Marchese
Jessica L. Marimpietri
Keaton G. Marks
Amy A. Matthes
Brittany A. McNew
Maribeth C. Mohn
Omar D. Montague
Emma A. Muth
Jacob D. Nadeau-Bussell
Amanda E. Nagel
Javed I. Peracha
Allie N. Ralph
Vanessa F. Ray
Joy E. Revels
Shyan M. Risden
Kyle A. Sakowski
Alec R. Schmidt
Kevin J. Stinnette
Saige E. Sulfaro
Allison K. Sullivan
Thomas J. Taylor
Dominic S. Tedora
Donald E. Thomas Jr.
Jonathan E. Turek
Kara A. Walker
Alec Whitwam
Alexandria K. Wilburn
Nicole B. Wilson
Mark A. Young

Newport: 
Rebekah R. Anderson
AntonioW.  Bally
Heather M. Beaver
Haley M. Harris
Aaron M. Hawes
Sydney S. Kontur
Elizabeth M. Magyar
Cassandra M. Ray
Emily M. Rentschler
Benjamin M. Roelant
Morgan A. Snyder
Jakob R. Stanard
Joseph D. Swift
Bathanne M. Thompson
Kayla R. Uselton
Christopher J. Wickenheiser
Brooklyn D. Wright

Novi: 
Joseph M. Czuchrak

Ottawa Lake: 
John R. Debruyne III
Anne M. Donnelly
Alyssa K. Granata
Lexis E. Phalen
Erin J. Thomas
Leah M. Thomas
Blake A. Wing

Petersburg: 
Caitlyn S. Demkowski
Grace M. Fisher
Talia L. Ogle
Grace M. Sambiago
Katy Wirick

Rockwood: 
Jeneva L. Martin

Romulus: 
Cameron B. Houck

South Rockwood: 
Robert S. Drobet
Jaynie C. Gauthnier
Aidan P. Higgins
Brooke K. Lambrix
Alexandra G. Potratz
Alana D. Schafer
Michael D. Sokolowski
Kaylee N. Stamper
Justin D. Vine

Sylvania: 
Jessica J. Russell

Temperance: 
Krysten M. Booker
Matthew T. Brown
Brady M. Ferguson
Dandi R. Geer
Robert A. Geiger
Claire M. Hofmann
Kierstin G. Keane
Cassandra B. Kish
Lily E. Kozicki
Tara R. Lijewski
Mitch D. Patlin
Raiann L. Porkarski
Zachariah T. Reed
Charis O. Robinson
Garret A. Smith
Nathan R. Trumbull
Lindsay R. Wagner

Toledo: 
Sebastian G. Newbold
Abigail R. VanBrandt
Chelsey R. Young-Wallace

Trenton: 
Cheyanne G. Abel
Michael R. Faremouth
Miranda K. Gardner

Woodhaven: 
Cody M. Simerly

Get Top Stories Delivered Weekly

More mcccagora News Articles

Recent mcccagora News Articles

Discuss This Article

MOST POPULAR MCCCAGORA

GET TOP STORIES DELIVERED WEEKLY

FOLLOW OUR NEWSPAPER

TODAY'S PRINT EDITION

Log In

or Create an account

Employers & Housing Providers

Employers can list job opportunities for students

Post a Job

Housing Providers can list available housing

Post Housing

Log In

Forgot your password?

Your new password has been sent to your email!

Logout Successful!

Please Select Your College/University:

You just missed it! This listing has been filled.

Post your own housing listing on Uloop and have students reach out to you!

Upload An Image

Please select an image to upload
Note: must be in .png, .gif or .jpg format
OR
Provide URL where image can be downloaded
Note: must be in .png, .gif or .jpg format